HOME  //  RIDERS //  SPONSORS  //  STORE  //  SCHEDULE  //  RESULTS  //  PHOTOS  //  VIDEOS  //  ABOUT US  //  CONTACT  
  Welcome to Earnhardt ATV Racing, a new ATV TT race team with riders ranging from youth all the way up to pro-am and expert.  
EARNHARDT RACING  2017 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
ATV MASTERS TT SHOOTOUT - Round 1 Fri. April 7th Lenoir County Fairgrounds Kinston, North Carolina
  • Michael Houghton - 7th PRO and 5th PRO-AM Spec

  • Cody Houghton - 1st 90cc Auto and 1st 90cc Mod

  • Braxton Earnhardt - 2nd 50cc and 2nd 70cc

  • Carson Earnhardt - 1st 0-50cc Beginner 

ATV MASTERS TT SHOOTOUT - Round 2 Sat. April 8th Lenoir County Fairgrounds Kinston, North Carolina
  • Michael Houghton - 3rd PRO and 1st PRO-AM Spec

  • Cody Houghton - 1st 90cc Auto and 1st 90cc Mod ( also won overall championships for 0-90 Auto and 0-90 Mod for the 2 day event)

  • Braxton Earnhardt - 1st 50cc and 3rd 70cc ( also won overall championship for 50cc for the 2 day event)

  • Carson Earnhardt - 1st 0-50cc Beginner (also won overall Championship for 0-50 beginner for the 2 day event)

Round 1 Fri. April 21st Lenoir County Fairgrounds Kinston, North Carolina
  • Michael Houghton - 11th PRO and 1st PRO-AM Spec

  • Cody Houghton - 1st 90cc auto and 1st 90cc mod

  • Sam Jones - 1st Pro Lite

  • Braxton Earnhardt - 2nd 50cc and 4th 70cc

  • Carson Earnhardt - 7th 50cc

Round 2 Sat. April 22nd Lenoir County Fairgrounds Kinston, North Carolina
  • Michael Houghton - 7th PRO and 1st PRO-AM Spec

  • Cody Houghton -2nd 90cc auto and 1st 90cc mod

  • Sam Jones - 1st Pro Lite

  • Braxton Earnhardt - 5th 50cc and 5th 70cc

  • Carson Earnhardt - 2nd 50cc beginner

Round 3 Sat. May 6th Dirt City Polkton, North Carolina  
Round 3 Sat. May 20th Paradise Speedway Geneva, New York  
Round 4 Sat. June 10th Twisted MX Milan, Michigan  
Round 4 Sat. June 24th Busco Beach Goldsboro, North Carolina  
Round 5 Sat. July 8th Rowan County Fairgrounds Salisbury, North Carolina
Round 5 Sat. July 22nd (heats) Sun. July 23rd (mains) Pine Lake Ashtabula, Ohio  
AMA Nationals Sat. August 5th Birch Creek Motorsports Sutherlin, Virgina  
Round 6 Sat. August 12th Busco Beach Goldsboro, North Carolina  
Round 6 Sat. August 19th Busco Beach Goldsboro, North Carolina  
Round 7 Sat. September 16th Hamlin Speedway Hamlin, Pennsylvania  
Round 7 September 30th Rowan County Fair Grounds Salisbury, NC  
Round 8 October 2nd Dirt City Polkton, North Carolina  
     
 
EARNHARDT RACING  2016 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
     
Daytona ATV Supercross March 8, 2016
Daytona International Speedway - Daytona, FL 
  • Michael Houghton 11th PRO-AM
  • Sam Jones 14th Production B
  • Cody Houghton 11th Vet 30+
Round 1 Fri. April 29th Lenoir County Fairground
Kinston, North Carolina
  • Michael Houghton 3rd Pro and 3rd PRO-AM
  • Sam Jones 2nd Pro-Lite and 3rd Open A
  • Braxton Earnhardt 1st 50cc
  • Jordan Spangler 7th 14-24 and 6th Open B
  • Cody Houghton 7th 90cc
Round 2 Sat. April 30th Lenoir County Fairground
Kinston, North Carolina
  • Michael Houghton 3rd Pro and 5th Pro-AM
  • Sam Jones 3rd Pro-Lite and 6th Open A
  • Braxton Earnhardt 3rd 50cc
  • Jordan Spangler 11th 14-24 and 9th Open Beta
  • Cody Houghton 8th 90cc
Round 3 Sat. June 11th
Wadesboro, North Carolina
  • Micheal Houghton 3rd Pro and 7th Pro-Am
  • Sam Jones 2nd Open A and 8th Pro- Lite
  • Braxton Earnhardt 1st 50cc
  • Cody Houghton 5th 90cc
Round 4 Sat. July 2th Twisted MX
Milan, Michigan (Daytime Event)
  • Michael Houghton 4th Pro and 3rd Pro-am
  • Sam Jones Open A 1st and Pro Lite 3rd
  • Braxton Earnhardt 2nd 50cc
  • Cody Houghton 7th 90cc
Round 5 Sat. July 23rd (heats) Sun. 24th (mains)
Pine Lake Ashtabula, Ohio (2 day event)
  • Micheal Houghton - Pro-13th and Pro -AM -3rd
  • Sam Jones - Open A-1st and Pro-Lite - 20th (DNF)
  • Cody Houghton- 90cc-6th
  • Braxton Earnhardt 50cc-2nd
Round 6 Sat. August 6th Busco Beach ATV Park,
North Carolina
  • Michael Houghton 5th Pro and 3rd Pro-am
  • Sam Jones Open A 2nd and Pro Lite 13th
  • Braxton Earnhardt 3rd 50cc
  • Carson Earnhardt 1st 50cc (Beginner)
  • Cody Houghton 9th 90cc
Round 7 Sat. Sept. 24th
Hamlin, Pennsylvania 
  • Michael Houghton 2nd Pro and 5th Pro-am
  • Sam Jones Open A 1st and Pro Lite 17th
  • Braxton Earnhardt 1st 50cc and 5th 70cc
  • Carson Earnhardt  4th 50cc
  • Cody Houghton 4th 90cc
  July 30,2016
Busco Beach EDT results 
  • Braxton Earnhardt 50cc - 2nd
  • Carson Earnhardt 50cc - 4th (Carson's first time racing)
 
 
EARNHARDT RACING  2015 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
 
    Braxton 
Earnhardt
JESSE LEE
MCCOLLUM
SAM
JONES 
CADEN
POPE
MICHEAL
HOUGHTON
April 24th NEEDT Round 1
Lenoir County Fairground  Kinston, NC
50cc 1st Pro Am 14th
Pro Lite 1st
B class 1st
14-24 class 7th
Pro Am 4th
Pro Lite 2nd
Pro 4th
Pro Am 1st
April 25th NEEDT Round 2
Lenoir County Fairground  Kinston, NC
 50cc 1st Pro Am 15th
Pro Lite 3rd
B class 4th
14-24 class 8th
Pro Am 14th
Pro Lite 2nd
Pro 4th
Pro Am 2nd
May 15-16 EDT BENEFIT RACE
Deadwood, SD
         
May 29 EDT Round 1
Double Header,
Wadesboro, NC
50cc 2nd Pro Am Unlimited 10th
Production A 8th
Production B 1st, Open Am 1st Pro Am Unlimited 8th
Production A 2nd
Pro 4th
Pro Am Unlimited 3rd
May 30 EDT Round 2
Double Header,
Wadesboro, NC
50cc 1st Pro Am Unlimited 11th Production A 4th Production B 1st Open Am 1st Pro Am Unlimited 10th
Production A 1st
Pro 4th
Pro Am Unlimited 2nd
June 19-20 EDT Round  4
Double Header,
Indianapolis, IN
50cc 3rd Pro Am Unlimited 5th Production A 2nd Production B 1st Open Am 1st Pro Am Unlimited 8th
Production A 1st
Pro 3rd
Pro Am Unlimited 2nd
June 27th NEEDT Round 3
Freedom Motorsports Park  Delevan, NY
         
July 17th-18th NEEDT Round 4
Pine Lake Raceway,
Ashtabula, OH
 50cc 1st Pro Am 12th
Pro Lite 14th
B class 1st
14-24 class 3rd
Pro Am 10th
Pro Lite 10th
Pro 3rd
Pro Am 3rd
Jul 31-Aug 1 EDT Round 7
Single Race - Sturgis, SD
50cc 1st Pro Am Unlimited 5th Production A 1st Production B 1st Open Am 1st Pro Am Unlimited 4th
Production A 14th
Pro 10th
Pro Am Unlimited 1st
August 8th NEEDT Round 5
Latrobe Speedway, 
Latrobe, PA
 50cc 1st Pro Am 7th
Pro Lite 4th
B class 1st
14-24 class 1st
Pro Am 6th
Pro Lite 3rd
Pro 2nd
Pro Am 1st
August 21st NEEDT Round 6
Busco Beach ATV Park, NC
 50cc 1st Pro Am 15th
Pro Lite 3rd
B class 1st
14-24 class 2nd
Pro Am 8th
Pro Lite 2nd
Pro 2nd
Pro Am 1st
August 22nd NEEDT Round  7
Busco Beach ATV Park, NC
 50cc 1st Pro Am 7th
Pro Lite 5th
B class 1st
14-24 class 2nd
Pro Am 12th
Pro Lite 6th
Pro 5th
Pro Am 1st
Aug 28-29 EDT Round 8
Muskogee, OK
50cc 1st
Pro Am Unlimited 5th Production A 1st Production B 1st Open Am 1st Pro Am Unlimited 8th
Production A 2nd
Aug 28-29 EDT Round 9
Muskogee, OK
50cc 2nd Pro Am Unlimited 5th Production A 1st Production A 2nd
Open Am 1st
Pro Am Unlimited 8th
Production A 3rd
Sep 5th NEEDT Round 3
Freedom Motorsports Park  Delevan, NY
      Pro Lite 5th Pro 8th
 

2015 NC Extreme Dirt Track State Championship Race, Ironclade Motorsports in Kinston, NC Oct 17, 2015

  • Braxton Earnhardt - 1st Place in 50cc class Making him NC State Champion in that class
  • Michael Houghton -1st in Pro and Pro-Am class making him NC State Champion in both classes. Also Overall NC State Champion for winning two classes.
  • Jesse McCollum -1st place in Pro-Lite class making him NC State Champion in that class
  • Sam Jones - finished 5th in Pro-Am
 
 
EARNHARDT RACING  2015 LOCAL RACE RESULTS

3/28/15 at Perimeter Park Motorsports Wadesboro, NC

  • Micheal Houghton - Pro 1st, Pro Am 1st, and Dash for cash 1st (3 classes)
  • Caden Pope - Pro Am 3rd, Dash for cash 3rd (2 classes)
  • Sam Jones - C class 1st
  • Braxton Earnhardt - 50cc 1st
  • Jesse McCollum - A class 1st, Dash for cash 4th (2classes)

4/11/15 at Perimeter Park Motorsports Wadesboro, NC

  • Micheal Houghton - Pro 1st, Pro Am 1st, and Dash for cash 1st (3 classes)
  • Caden Pope - Pro Am 4th, Dash for cash 4th (2 classes)
  • Sam Jones - B class 1st, Dash for cash 3rd (2 classes)
  • Braxton Earnhardt - 50cc 1st
  • Jesse McCollum - A class 2nd, Dash for cash 7th (2 classes)

4/18/15 East Coast Extreme Dirt Track Kinston, NC

  • Micheal Houghton - Pro 1st, Pro Am 2nd (2 classes)
  • Caden Pope - Pro Am 6th, Semi Pro 1st (2 classes)
  • Sam Jones - B class 1st, Open Am 5th (2 classes)
  • Braxton Earnhardt - 50cc 1st
  • Jesse McCollum - A class 2nd, Pro Am 6th (2 classes)
   
   
   
   
     
     
 
EARNHARDT RACING  2016 SPONSORS

Earnhardt ATV Racing  
6735 Benson Hardee Rd  Benson, NC 27504 
919‐422‐5692 (Rick Earnhardt) / 919‐291‐2899 (Kellie Earnhardt) 
earnhardtatvracing@gmail.com